Chat Thai logo
Chat Thai
Food

10,000 Birthday Points

Special offerCommunity-verified

10,000 points on birthday (20,000 points = $10 off on app).

How to claim

  1. 1Sign up with Chat Thai — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list.
  2. 2Add your date of birth so Chat Thai knows when your birthday is.
  3. 3Redeem your birthday reward in the Chat Thai app.

Deal details

Offer type
Special offer
How to redeem
Mobile app
Available in
NSW
Claim at Chat Thai

Opens Chat Thai's own site. Birthday Deals Australia isn't affiliated with Chat Thai.

The fine print
Points credited on birthday. 20,000 points = $10 off.
Checked & verified
Last checked
14 June 2026
Verification
Community-verified
Spotted something out of date? Tell us →

Frequently asked

How do I get the Chat Thai birthday deal?+

To claim the Chat Thai birthday reward, sign up with Chat Thai — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list — and add your date of birth. Join ahead of your birthday, and check the Chat Thai website for the exact steps.

What do I get with the Chat Thai birthday deal?+

Chat Thai lists "10,000 Birthday Points" as a birthday reward. Good to know before you go: Points credited on birthday. 20,000 points = $10 off. Always confirm the latest terms on the Chat Thai website.

How do I redeem the Chat Thai birthday offer?+

You can redeem the Chat Thai birthday reward in the Chat Thai app.

Where can I use the Chat Thai birthday deal in Australia?+

The Chat Thai birthday deal is available in NSW — check that your local Chat Thai is taking part before you go.

More Food offers

7-Eleven logo
7-Eleven
Food

Free Krispy Kreme Doughnut

Get 1 free Krispy Kreme doughnut up to 7 days from your birthday via the 7-Eleven app. Add the offer to Rewards to redeem.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 28 Apr
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass) logo
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass)
Food

$20 Birthday Credit

Birthday credit issued by email a few days before your birthday, scaling with your loyalty level: $20 at the Welcome tier up to $150 at the highest tier. Redeemable at participating Australian Venue Co venues.

~$20 valueCreditAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 10 Jun
Bakers Delight logo
Bakers Delight
Food

Free Scone

Free scone of your choice as a birthday reward.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 1 Feb

Birthday deals by state