CC
Coco Cubano
Food

50% Off Birthday (Max $25)

Percentage discountCommunity-verified

50% off on your birthday with maximum discount $25.

How to claim

  1. 1Sign up with Coco Cubano — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list.
  2. 2Add your date of birth so Coco Cubano knows when your birthday is.
  3. 3Redeem your birthday reward in-store.

Deal details

Offer type
Percentage discount
Discount
50% off
How to redeem
In-store
Available in
NSW
Claim at Coco Cubano

Opens Coco Cubano's own site. Birthday Deals Australia isn't affiliated with Coco Cubano.

The fine print
Maximum discount $25.
Checked & verified
Last checked
14 June 2026
Verification
Community-verified
Spotted something out of date? Tell us →

Frequently asked

How do I get the Coco Cubano birthday deal?+

To claim the Coco Cubano birthday reward, sign up with Coco Cubano — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list — and add your date of birth. Join ahead of your birthday, and check the Coco Cubano website for the exact steps.

What do I get with the Coco Cubano birthday deal?+

Coco Cubano lists "50% Off Birthday (Max $25)" as a birthday reward. Good to know before you go: Maximum discount $25. Always confirm the latest terms on the Coco Cubano website.

How do I redeem the Coco Cubano birthday offer?+

You can redeem the Coco Cubano birthday reward in-store.

Where can I use the Coco Cubano birthday deal in Australia?+

The Coco Cubano birthday deal is available in NSW — check that your local Coco Cubano is taking part before you go.

More Food offers

7-Eleven logo
7-Eleven
Food

Free Krispy Kreme Doughnut

Get 1 free Krispy Kreme doughnut up to 7 days from your birthday via the 7-Eleven app. Add the offer to Rewards to redeem.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 28 Apr
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass) logo
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass)
Food

$20 Birthday Credit

Birthday credit issued by email a few days before your birthday, scaling with your loyalty level: $20 at the Welcome tier up to $150 at the highest tier. Redeemable at participating Australian Venue Co venues.

~$20 valueCreditAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 10 Jun
Bakers Delight logo
Bakers Delight
Food

Free Scone

Free scone of your choice as a birthday reward.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 1 Feb

Birthday deals by state