GC
Groove Club Card
Food

Free Birthday Meal

Free itemCommunity-verified

Free meal for birthday guest. Plus 10% off Mon-Thu and buy 5 hot drinks get 1 free.

How to claim

  1. 1Sign up with Groove Club Card — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list.
  2. 2Add your date of birth so Groove Club Card knows when your birthday is.
  3. 3Redeem your birthday reward with your loyalty card or in-store.

Deal details

Offer type
Free item
How to redeem
Loyalty card, In-store
Available in
VIC
The fine print
Must pick up card at restaurant.
Checked & verified
Last checked
14 June 2026
Verification
Community-verified
Spotted something out of date? Tell us →

Frequently asked

How do I get the Groove Club Card birthday deal?+

To claim the Groove Club Card birthday reward, sign up with Groove Club Card — usually through a rewards program, app, or mailing list — and add your date of birth. Join ahead of your birthday, and confirm the exact steps directly with Groove Club Card.

Is the Groove Club Card birthday deal really free?+

Groove Club Card lists "Free Birthday Meal" as a birthday reward. Good to know before you go: Must pick up card at restaurant. Always confirm the latest terms directly with Groove Club Card.

How do I redeem the Groove Club Card birthday offer?+

You can redeem the Groove Club Card birthday reward with your loyalty card or in-store.

Where can I use the Groove Club Card birthday deal in Australia?+

The Groove Club Card birthday deal is available in VIC — check that your local Groove Club Card is taking part before you go.

More Food offers

7-Eleven logo
7-Eleven
Food

Free Krispy Kreme Doughnut

Get 1 free Krispy Kreme doughnut up to 7 days from your birthday via the 7-Eleven app. Add the offer to Rewards to redeem.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 28 Apr
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass) logo
Australian Venue Co. (The Pass)
Food

$20 Birthday Credit

Birthday credit issued by email a few days before your birthday, scaling with your loyalty level: $20 at the Welcome tier up to $150 at the highest tier. Redeemable at participating Australian Venue Co venues.

~$20 valueCreditAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 10 Jun
Bakers Delight logo
Bakers Delight
Food

Free Scone

Free scone of your choice as a birthday reward.

Free itemAustralia-wide
Community-checkedChecked 1 Feb

Birthday deals by state